Accident Summary Nr: 139427.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 139427.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 01/08/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1516775.01502/26/2021624120Inclusion Services, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working in an assisted living facility when he was exposed to residents and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on January 8, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1516775.015 31 M Fatality