Accident Summary Nr: 139427.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1516775.015 | 02/26/2021 | 624120 | Inclusion Services, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working in an assisted living facility when he was exposed to residents and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on January 8, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1516775.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |