Accident Summary Nr: 139410.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1546149.015 | 08/06/2021 | 621111 | Hartford Healthcare-Gohealth Urgent Care, Llc |
Abstract: On July 31, 20221, an employee who worked as a a Radiology Technican for a walk-in health clinic tested positive for COVID-19 and was hospitalized. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. The employer did not have an effective COVID-19 Prevention Program in place.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1546149.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury | Radiologic technicians |