Accident Summary Nr: 139409.015 - Unspecified number of Employees with COVID-19 infection die

Accident Summary Nr: 139409.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1554274.01503/17/2021485111Mta Nyct Hq

Abstract: Unspecified number of employees were performing assigned tasks when they became ill with COVID-19 and dies as a result. Reported time and date was 12:45 p.m. on March 26, 2020, but dates and times of the deaths are not indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1554274.015 65 F Fatality