Accident Summary Nr: 139409.015 - Unspecified number of Employees with COVID-19 infection die
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1554274.015 | 03/17/2021 | 485111 | Mta Nyct Hq |
Abstract: Unspecified number of employees were performing assigned tasks when they became ill with COVID-19 and dies as a result. Reported time and date was 12:45 p.m. on March 26, 2020, but dates and times of the deaths are not indicated in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1554274.015 | 65 | F | Fatality |