Accident Summary Nr: 139398.015 - Employee Dies From Medical Issue While Servicing Portable To
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1553421.015 | 09/16/2021 | 562991 | Port 'O' Jonny Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on September 15, 2021, an employee was in the process of completing his route servicing portable toilets. The employee was found unconscious and had died sometime earlier from suspected natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1553421.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |