Accident Summary Nr: 139371.015 - Employee sustains head trauma when struck by vehicle along r
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1554106.015 | 09/22/2021 | 926120 | Genesee County Road Commission |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 16, 2021, an employee working as an equipment operator for a government transportation agency was operating a John Deer tractor to mow grass next to a roadway. The employee was struck by a vehicle and hospitalized to treat head trauma and multiple contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1554106.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Aerial Lift Operator |