Accident Summary Nr: 139362.015 - Employee is killed when run over by fuel tank trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1548286.015 | 08/18/2021 | 115112 | Tci, Inc |
Abstract: At 7:05 a.m. on August 18, 2021, an employee was crouched down between a pickup truck and a portable fuel tank. A coworker didn't see the employee and got in the truck and drove away. The employee was struck and run over by the portable fuel tank and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1548286.015 | 24 | M | Fatality |