Accident Summary Nr: 139361.015 - Employee burns left arm and leg from exploding electrical tr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1532635.015 | 05/24/2021 | 323111 | Premium Color Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:27 a.m. on May 24, 2021, Employee #1 was loading a trash compactor when an electrical transformer exploded. The explosion caused burns to the employee's left arm and leg. Employee #1 was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1532635.015 | 67 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Hand packers and packagers |