Accident Summary Nr: 139356.015 - Employee injures foot tendons when pinned by overturned golf
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1554023.015 | 09/22/2021 | 713910 | Manor Country Club, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on September 17, 2021, an employee working for a country club was driving a golf course beverage cart. She travelled around a turn too fast and the flipped the cart over pinning the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat damaged tendons in her right foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1554023.015 | 19 | F | Hospitalized injury |