Accident Summary Nr: 139315.015 - Employee slips on wet grass and falls down hill and fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1553273.015 | 09/16/2021 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Usa Inc |
Abstract: At 10:40 p.m. on July 15, 2021, Employee 1 was patrolling the school campus when the employee stepped on wet grass adjacent to a cement pathway. The employee slipped and slid down a hill, resulting in a fractured and dislocated left ankle. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1553273.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, guards |