Accident Summary Nr: 139283.015 - Employee collapses due to medical condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547332.015 | 08/13/2021 | 541690 | Framatome Inc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on August 13, 2021, an in-office employee returned from lunch and reported feeling ill before collapsing. The employee was later determined to have pre-existing conditions, including hypertension and coronary artery disease. The employee was hospitalized for evaluation and treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547332.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists |