Accident Summary Nr: 139255.015 - Employee dies, found unresponsive at landscaping work site
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1553650.015 | 09/20/2021 | 561730 | Jl Lawn Service |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on September 18, 2021, an employee was doing landscaping at a residential home when he reported chest pains and was later found on the ground unresponsive. The employee's core body temperature was 88.3 degrees Fahrenheit at the time of death. The cause of the employee's death was unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1553650.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |