Accident Summary Nr: 139248.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 139248.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1553621.01509/20/2021924120Nysdec Division Of Environmental Remediation Region 2

Abstract: An employee with a COVID-19 infection died at 9:00 a.m. on March 26, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1553621.015 68 F Fatality