Accident Summary Nr: 139230.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by skidder blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1553567.015 | 09/17/2021 | 113310 | Geronimo & Son Logging Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on September 16, 2021, an employee was walking around the work area when he was crushed by the blade of a skidder and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1553567.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |