Accident Summary Nr: 139187.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1553280.015 | 09/14/2021 | 236118 | Folliott Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 14, 2021, an employee worked to install trusses on a two-story residence. While working, the employee fell approximately twenty feet, received a head injury, and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1553280.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 19 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 19 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |