Accident Summary Nr: 139186.015 - Employee fractures arm while removing boards under running c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1553270.015 | 09/15/2021 | 321918 | Buchanan Hardwood Flooring Company, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on September 8, 2021, an employee working for a hardwood flooring manufacturer was underneath a conveyor removing boards. The employee caught her left hand in the conveyor belt. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1553270.015 | 24 | F | Hospitalized injury |