Accident Summary Nr: 139124.015 - Three employees with COVID-19 infections die

Accident Summary Nr: 139124.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1551335.01509/01/2021926120Nysdmv

Abstract: Three employees who were working in the state division of motor vehicles contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from their infections on March 31, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1551335.015 51 F Fatality
2 1551335.015 56 F Fatality
3 1551335.015 36 F Fatality