Accident Summary Nr: 139047.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1552636.015 | 09/13/2021 | 622110 | The Hospital Of Central Connecticut |
Abstract: An employee was working at a general medical or surgical hospital. She treated patients. She was exposed to COVID-19. She contracted the disease, and she was hospitalized on September 9, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1552636.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury |