Accident Summary Nr: 139045.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by truck wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1552630.015 | 09/09/2021 | 484110 | Ag Trucking, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:59 a.m. on September 9, 2021, an employee was resting by the wheel of a truck. The truck started, and the employee was crushed and killed by the wheel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1552630.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |