Accident Summary Nr: 139025.015 - Employee suffers heart attack in storage room and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1552537.015 | 09/10/2021 | 445110 | Key Food Cs3 Llc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on September 4, 2021, and employee was working as a bookkeeper in a grocery store when she was found unconscious in a storage room. The employee suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1552537.015 | 64 | F | Fatality |