Accident Summary Nr: 138997.015 - Employee is killed when bucket truck arm falls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1552330.015 | 09/07/2021 | 561730 | Perkins Tree & Landscape Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on September 7, 2021, an employee was palm trimming in a bucket truck, when the bucket truck arm fell to the ground. The employee was killed due to blunt force trauma and fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1552330.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |