Accident Summary Nr: 138989.015 - Employee is killed when run over and crushed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1552255.015 | 09/07/2021 | 112120 | Westbrook Dairy, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on September 4, 2021, an employee was changing into milker work boots in the rear of his automobile. A farm tractor and wagon in-tow was parked in front of the car. The tractor backed up unexpectedly. The employee was killed when he was run over and crushed by the car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1552255.015 | 20 | F | Fatality | Farm workers |