Accident Summary Nr: 138932.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 138932.015 -- Report ID: 1054196 -- Event Date: 07/21/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1551939.01508/10/20215141445110317729124 - Bee The Change Llc

Abstract: An employee was working at a supermarket and his last shift worked was on July 18, 2021. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 on July 23, and died on August 6, 2021, at a medical center due to complications of the infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1551939.015 52 M Fatality Sales counter clerks Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: