Accident Summary Nr: 138920.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 138920.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 08/20/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1551862.01509/07/2021922120City Of Santa Maria Police Department

Abstract: An employee was working as a police officer for a city police department when he was exposed to the public and coworkers potentially infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 which required hospitalization for treatment on August 20, 2021 but he successfully recovered from his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1551862.015 51 M Hospitalized injury Law Enforcement: Police