Accident Summary Nr: 138917.015 - Employee incurs bruises and swelling in feet and lower legs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1526872.015 | 03/26/2021 | 326299 | Elite Comfort Solutions |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on March 22, 2021, an employee was standing on a moving conveyor, rolling up a discarded piece of foam. The employee fell a short distance between the conveyor belt and a small roller. The employee suffered bruising and swelling to the feet and lower legs. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1526872.015 | 65 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |