Accident Summary Nr: 138890.015 - Three employees are infected with COVID-19
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1531162.015 | 05/11/2021 | 444190 | Kelcole Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees were working for an overhead door manufacturer when a COVID-19 outbreak occurred in the facility. Three employees contracted COVID-19 but none required hospitalization for treatment of their infections.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1531162.015 | 58 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1531162.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | |
| 3 | 1531162.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |