Accident Summary Nr: 138890.015 - Three employees are infected with COVID-19

Accident Summary Nr: 138890.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 03/29/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1531162.01505/11/2021444190Kelcole Manufacturing, Inc.

Abstract: Employees were working for an overhead door manufacturer when a COVID-19 outbreak occurred in the facility. Three employees contracted COVID-19 but none required hospitalization for treatment of their infections.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1531162.015 58 M Non Hospitalized injury
2 1531162.015 26 M Non Hospitalized injury
3 1531162.015 55 M Non Hospitalized injury