Accident Summary Nr: 138839.015 - Employee collapses while unloading boxes and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1551383.015 | 09/01/2021 | 453220 | Best Promotions Usa, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 31, 2021, an employee was unloading boxes from a trailer when he stated he was dizzy then collapsed. The employee died of hypertensive and atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease with right coronary arterial thrombosis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1551383.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |