Accident Summary Nr: 138796.015 - Employee falls from truck and sustains concussion

Accident Summary Nr: 138796.015 -- Report ID: 0950613 -- Event Date: 07/24/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1551068.01509/02/2021484220Op Trucking, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:49 p.m. on July 24, 2021, an employee was on a ladder on a truck when they fell to the ground. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for a concussion.

Keywords: Brain, Concussion, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Traumatic Brain Injury, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1551068.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer