Accident Summary Nr: 138794.015 - Employee sustains head and back pain in fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1551060.015 | 09/02/2021 | 561720 | Ug2, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on July 3, 2021, an employee working as a janitor for a janitorial service was dusting at the top of a stairwell. The employee misjudged her surroundings and fell down the stairs. The employee was hospitalized to treat back and head pain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1551060.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |