Accident Summary Nr: 138790.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1551055.015 | 09/02/2021 | 335311 | Delta Star, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on June 18, 2021, an employee was working on a pipe from the third step of a ladder. He fell off the ladder, fracturing his hip, resulting in his hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1551055.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |