Accident Summary Nr: 138764.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 138764.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 05/19/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1549640.01506/03/2021111339Wa317964850 - Stadelman Fruit Llc

Abstract: An employee was working for a fruit grower and packager when he contracted COVID-19. The employee was hospitalized with on May 17, and he was discharged to home briefly but was hospitalized again on May 19, 2021. The employee died on on June 20, 2021, due to complications of his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1549640.015 33 M Fatality Occupation not reported