Accident Summary Nr: 138754.015 - Employee sustains finger amputation while loading concrete w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1548579.015 | 08/19/2021 | 562119 | Cleanout Bin Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 9, 2021, an employee was loading bins containing concrete waste. While handling one of the bins, the employee lost his footing and grabbed the bin, causing it to move and crush his fingers. The employee sustained a finger amputation as a result. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1548579.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |