Accident Summary Nr: 138725.015 - Employee is struck and killed by two semi-trucks while opera
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1550664.015 | 08/30/2021 | 237310 | Anlaan Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on August 27, 2021, an employee operated a JLG boom type aerial lift across two lanes on an active highway at night. While crossing, two semi-trucks with trailers struck the employee and aerial lift and killed the employee.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridge | Maintenance or repair | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1550664.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Stripping and curing concrete Fatality Cause: |