Accident Summary Nr: 138713.015 - Employee suffers medical event and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1550569.015 | 08/17/2021 | 9221 | 922120 | 112231 - State Of Indiana - Department Of Child Services |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on August 13, 2021, an employee was working at her desk at the Department of Child Services when she suffered a medical event. Emergency services were notified, and the employee was declared dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1550569.015 | 35 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |