Accident Summary Nr: 138665.015 - Employee is killed when run over by backing vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1550407.015 | 08/25/2021 | 922160 | Hartland Volunteer Fire Company |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on August 24, 2021, an employee was serving as a spotter, backing a fire apparatus, when it backed over her. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1550407.015 | 65 | F | Fatality | Fire Fighter |