Accident Summary Nr: 138652.015 - Employee dies from possible carbon monoxide poisoning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1520616.015 | 03/16/2021 | 4212 | 484220 | 111749 - Daniil Egov |
Abstract: On March 8, 2021, an employee was parked overnight waiting for deliveries. While waiting, he was intermittently using a portable generator. During a welfare check, he was found dead in his vehicle of possible carbon monoxide poisoning.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1520616.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |