Accident: 138652.015 - Employee Dies From Possible Carbon Monoxide Poisoning
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1520616.015 | 03/16/2021 | 4212 | 111749 - Daniil Egov |
On March 8, 2021, an employee was parked overnight waiting for deliveries. While waiting, he was intermittently using a portable generator. During a welfare che ck, he was found dead in his vehicle of possible carbon monoxide poisoning.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1520616.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |