Accident Summary Nr: 138636.015 - Employee sustains burns and smoke inhalation while respondin

Accident Summary Nr: 138636.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 08/11/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1550290.01508/30/2021562212Cr & R

Abstract: At 9:49 p.m. on August 11, 2021, Employee #1, a security guard, attempted to extinguish a fire that ignited at the employer's facility. During the incident, he sustained minor burns and smoke inhalation. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Burn, Fire, Smoke, Smoke Inhalation

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1550290.015 67 M Hospitalized injury Supervisors, guards