Accident Summary Nr: 138593.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 138593.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 01/04/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1526005.01504/15/2021325412Med-Pharmex, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working for a pharmaceutical company when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on January 4, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1526005.015 46 M Fatality Helpers, mechanics and repairers