Accident Summary Nr: 138593.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1526005.015 | 04/15/2021 | 325412 | Med-Pharmex, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working for a pharmaceutical company when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on January 4, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1526005.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |