Accident Summary Nr: 138585.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 138585.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 01/13/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1536447.01506/15/2021484121Kag Merchant Gas Group, Llc

Abstract: An employee was working for a trucking company when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on January 13, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1536447.015 53 M Fatality Heavy equipment mechanics