Accident Summary Nr: 138534.015 - Employee passes out and is killed by heart attack while weed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1549770.015 | 08/18/2021 | 237310 | Lawrenceburg - Public Works |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on August 21, 2021, an employee went to the work site to conduct weed eating operations. After about ten minutes, the employee went to their truck and passed out. The employee was discovered killed by a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1549770.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |