Accident Summary Nr: 138474.015 - Employee dies after drowning

Accident Summary Nr: 138474.015 -- Report ID: 0253610 -- Event Date: 08/22/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1549526.01508/25/2021922120Nys Div Of State Police

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on August 22, 2021, an employee who was an inexperienced scuba diver drowned in a lake.

Keywords: Drown, Drowning, Scuba

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1549526.015 45 M Fatality Law Enforcement: Police