Accident Summary Nr: 138474.015 - Employee dies after drowning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1549526.015 | 08/25/2021 | 922120 | Nys Div Of State Police |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on August 22, 2021, an employee who was an inexperienced scuba diver drowned in a lake.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1549526.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: Police |