Accident Summary Nr: 138447.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1548642.015 | 08/18/2021 | 111339 | Wa317965343 - Milne Fruit Products Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on August 17, 2021, an employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from complications from the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1548642.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |