Accident Summary Nr: 138447.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 138447.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/17/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1548642.01508/18/2021111339Wa317965343 - Milne Fruit Products Inc

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on August 17, 2021, an employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from complications from the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1548642.015 26 M Fatality Occupation not reported