Accident Summary Nr: 138442.015 - Employee is electrocuted and killed after contacting energiz
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1549332.015 | 08/20/2021 | 1623 | 237130 | 149904 - Primoris T-D Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on August 19, 2021, an employee worked to change out a pole. At some point, the employee contacted an energized electric line, was electrocuted and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1549332.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |