Accident Summary Nr: 138389.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 138389.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 08/12/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1549126.01508/16/2021722511Baekjeong Temple City

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on August 12, 2021, an employee was a dishwasher. The employee contracted COVID-19 and died from complications from the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1549126.015 31 M Fatality