Accident Summary Nr: 138316.015 - Employee fractures ribs in truck rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1548764.015 | 08/19/2021 | 111150 | Conservation Farms & |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 12, 2021, an employee was driving a work truck too fast while descending a slope, resulting in the truck overturning. The employee sustained fractured ribs and was hospitalized for treatment. It was noted that the employee was not licensed to operate the truck, and the lack of knowledge and training contributed to the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1548764.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |