Accident Summary Nr: 138272.015 - Employee's left foot is smashed by adjacent motor vehicle wh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1529108.015 | 05/05/2021 | 453998 | U-Haul |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on May 5, 2021, Employee #1, a vehicle inspector, was pre-inspecting a vehicle on a creeper cart. While performing the inspection, the left foot of the employee was accidentally smashed by the front left tire of an adjacent motor vehicle. The employee suffered significant injuries to the left foot and was immediately treated on site. Emergency services were called, and the employee was transported to the hospital for admission and further treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1529108.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |