Accident Summary Nr: 138230.015 - Employee is killed after falling off trailer during loading
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1543911.015 | 07/26/2021 | 213112 | Red Diamond Oilfield Services, Llc Rig# 4 |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on July 23, 2021, an employee was assisting a coworker loading a valve onto a truck trailer. The employee fell 5 feet off the trailer and hit his head on the ground, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1543911.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |