Accident Summary Nr: 138209.015 - Employee is electrocuted and killed while leveling house
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1548119.015 | 08/17/2021 | 238210 | Marco Tulio Ventura |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 16, 2021, an employee worked to level a house and made contact with live electrical conductors. The employee was electrocuted and killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1548119.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |