Accident Summary Nr: 138172.015 - Employee collapses and is killed by natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547476.015 | 08/12/2021 | 238290 | Christie Door Company |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 11, 2021, an employee discussed job requirements with a customer. At some point, the employee collapsed and was killed by apparent natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547476.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |