Accident Summary Nr: 138162.015 - Employee lacerates finger while handling piece of steel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524794.015 | 04/14/2021 | 423510 | Cincinnati Tool Steel Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:11 a.m. on March 29, 2021, an employee lacerated his finger while handling a piece of steel, resulting in hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524794.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |