Accident Summary Nr: 138124.015 - Employee is found dead at orchard

Accident Summary Nr: 138124.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 07/10/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1547638.01507/12/2021115115Jpf Incorporated

Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on July 10, 2021, an employee was working on his own at an orchard. It was believed the employee was irrigating. The employee was last seen at the location on July 9, 2021, but did not return home. The family called the employer to find out where he was. The employee was found dead in his truck on July 10, 2021.

Keywords: Agriculture, Heat-related illness , Natural Causes, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1547638.015 72 M Fatality